2020 2020-04-24T14:54:14+00:00

Competition

INDIVIDUAL

Fernanda Tomasoni – WarnerMedia
Marco Antonio Mascarua – Heineken Mexico
Pablo Machado – Suzano S.A.

Corporate Tax

INDIVIDUAL

Victor Diaz Infante – Uber
Marcio Oliveira – Black & Decker do Brasil Ltda.
Vicinius Morani – Norsk Hydro Brasil

Employment

INDIVIDUAL

Carolina Tavares Rodrigues – General Electric
Ana Valéria Lago Vassoler – IBM
Eleonora Lobo – Mineração Taboca

TEAM

Energisa S.A.
Prudential do Brasil
JBS

General Commercial

INDIVIDUAL

Paola Di Santo – Herbalife do Brasil Ltda.
Fernando Eid – Danone
Eric Cardenas – Beiersdorf
Luiz Carlos Escorel – Lear do Brasil
Alessandra Del Debbio – Microsoft Brasil

TEAM

Novelis do Brasil Ltda
Amgen
Cargill Agrícola S.A.
Hypera S.A.
BMW Group Brasil

Intellectual Property

INDIVIDUAL

Thomas Hannickel – BRF
Rosângela Almeida – Eurofarma Laboratórios S.A.
Tatiana Córdova Ocádiz – The Coca-Cola Company

TEAM

Whirlpool S.A.
Basf
Grupo Bimbo S.A.

Litigation

INDIVIDUAL

Ana Luiza Hieux – Carrefour
Wilson Russo – Decolar.com
Gabriel Costa – Shell

TEAM

AXA Seguros S.A. de C.V.
CCR S.A.
CIELO

M&A

INDIVIDUAL

Gloria Montaron Estrada – Bioceres SA – Bioceres Crop Solutions
Luiz Augusto Klecz – Intercement Brasil S.A.
Juliana Pupo – Mitsui Corporation

TEAM

DASA
Magazine Luiza
Gerdau

Regulatory (Financial Services)

INDIVIDUAL

Luciana Calia – TMF Trust Company (Argentina) S.A.
Ricardo Lagreca Siqueira – Mercado Livre Brasil
Julio Reyes – Banco de la Produccion (Banpro)

TEAM

BANCO ITAÚ BBA S.A.
Icatú Seguros
BNP Paribas

Regulatory (Non-financial Services)

INDIVIDUAL

Fabiano Andreatta – Boehringer Ingelheim do Brasil Ltda
Daniela Chagas Filgueiras – Ipiranga
Ricardo Garcia de Quevedo – Axtel SAB de CV

TEAM

Oleoducto Central-Ocensa
British Telecom
Transportadora de Gas del Perú S.A.

Compliance Innovator of the Year

INDIVIDUAL

Rafael Mazzeo Ferri – Sandoz
Marcos Maia Franco de Carvalho – Bristol-Myers Squibb Brazil

General Counsel

INDIVIDUAL

Gloria Montaron – Bioceres S.A.
Dan Suguio – Tegra Incorporadora
Benedito Vilela – NORS do Brasil
Luana Brazileiro – Tate & Lyle Brazil

Rising Star

INDIVIDUAL

Ana Capelhuchnik – CargoX
Paulo Silveira – Panasonic
Claudia Karpat – Totvs