2011 2017-07-18T14:22:42+00:00

Competition

INDIVIDUAL

Jorge Fernández González – 3M Iberia
Jose Ramos – BP Oil España SAU
Luís Cardoso Rodrigues – Nestlé España SA
Luca Sanfilippo – Sky Italia

TEAM

Posten Norden AB
Sara Lee Southern Europe SL
Siemens AG
VKR Group

Corporate Tax

INDIVIDUAL

François Brault – Besins Healthcare SA
Fabio Oetterli – Julius Baer Group
Luis Silva – Mota-Engil SGPS
Cristiana Castagnola – Nissan SpA
Ole Bendixen – Novo Nordisk AS

Employment

INDIVIDUAL

Alessandro Preda – Autogrill SpA
Juan Gorostidi – Banco Santander
Hilde Peeters – Johnson & Johnson
Oliver Dale – RBS Group

TEAM

Barclays Bank (España)
Deutsche Lufthansa AG
Flughafen Wien AG
Telefónica O2 Germany

General Commercial

INDIVIDUAL

Chris Haynes – British Airways plc
Fiona Penhallurick – Covanta Energy
Carmen Gamazo – Eurocopter España SA
Javier Lopez Zafra – L’Oreal España
Elena Kashirina – McDonald’s Corporation
Sarah Gray – RSA
Solomon Osagie – TSYS International
Tanya Murphy – Zurich Financial Services Group

TEAM

bpost
Ferrero Group
LEGO Juris AS
Nordea Bank AB
Pon’s Automobielhandel BV
SMBC Europe Ltd
Tate & Lyle plc
Tyco EMEA

Intellectual Property

INDIVIDUAL

Torsten Dilly – BMW Group
Philip Pauser – International Business Machines
Jennifer Powers – Red Bull GmbH
Barry Gerber – The Coca-Cola Company
Jeremy Simmons – YKK Group

TEAM

Chivas Brothers Ltd
Merck & Co Inc
SITA
Sony Ericsson Mobile Communications AB
Turner Broadcasting System Europe Ltd

Litigation

INDIVIDUAL

Angel Ledesma – Acciona SA
Christian Hrobar – Baxter International Inc
Mary Katherine Brink – Philip Morris International
Boudewijn Wentink – TNT NV
Jean-Francois Dubos – Vivendi

TEAM

Accenture
Nokia Corporation
RBS Group
Standard Life plc
XL London Market Ltd

M&A

INDIVIDUAL

Pablo Castilla – Banco Santander
Rüdiger Lohoff – Benteler AG
Kari Kautinen – Fortum Oyj
Frederick W London – Hexagon AG
Francesco Minà  – Merck & Co Inc

TEAM

AXA SA
Co-operative Group Ltd
Criteria CaixaCorp SA
Lafarge Cement
Temenos Group AG

Regulatory (Financial Services)

INDIVIDUAL

Ulf Klebeck – Capital Dynamics AG
Ignaz Bodenstorfer – Erste Group Bank AG
George Liakopoulos – Piraeus Bank SA
James McCaughey – RBS Group

TEAM

Banif Banco de Investimento SA
Crédit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Franklin Templeton International Services SA
Julius Baer Group

Regulatory (Non-financial Services)

INDIVIDUAL

Laurence Gourley – Aer Lingus Group plc
Matteo Grassani – BG Italia Power SpA
Martin Fritsch – Feratel Media Technology AG
Mary Simmons – Interconnector (UK) Ltd
Francesca Yeomans – Smith & Nephew

TEAM

Elia System Operator SA
Federal Express Europe Inc
Red Eléctrica de España 
Veolia Environnement SA

General Counsel of the Year

INDIVIDUAL

Simon Zinger – Aegis Group plc
Philip Bramwell – BAE Systems
Massimo Mantovani – ENI SpA
Fabrizio Minneci – Ferrero Group
Solms Wittig – Siemens AG