2020 2020-03-04T10:46:39+00:00

Competition

INDIVIDUAL

Paul Fort – Bayer AG
Andrea de Min – GlaxoSmithKline SpA
Ana Rita Andrade – Nestlé
Sandra Lazcano del Val – Novartis International AG
Andrea Murray – Virgin Media

TEAM

Gilead Sciences Inc
Knorr-Bremse AG
Repsol
Siemens AG
Vodafone

Corporate Tax

INDIVIDUAL

Andrea Papi – Generali Investments
Angelina Bauzá Martínez – Catalana Occidente
Peter Dobson – Huawei
Annette Linau – innogy SE
Cosmin Vinatoru – Pfizer Romania

Employment

INDIVIDUAL

Nicola Whittfield – Astellas Pharma Europe Ltd
Gagandeep Prasad – Endeavor
Laetitia Pictet – Firmenich
Diego Bresciani – Voestalpine SpA

TEAM

British American Tobacco Italia
Leadec Holding BV & Co KG
Raben Ukraine
The Adecco Group

General Commercial

INDIVIDUAL

Oliver Jaberg – Fédération Internationale de Football Association (FIFA)
Rebecca Pedley – Hunter Boot Limited
Patrícia Fonseca – Novo Banco
Bram Janssen – Opportunity Partners BV
Kiril Klaturov – Revetas Capital
Rosa Rodriguez Rico – Verisure-Securitas Direct
Eva Camus-Smith – Tessian

TEAM

Alpha Trains
Carrefour Spain
Cummins 
GE Healthcare Life Sciences Bio Pharma
DTN
Red Eléctrica de España

Intellectual Property

INDIVIDUAL

Jakob Balling – Arla Foods amba
Michael Solhøj – Ecco Sko A/S
Charlotta Fock – Husqvarna AB
Amanda Beaton – Jaguar Land Rover Limited
Christophe Dickès – Kantar
Lucy Wojcik – Ocado Group plc
Ives Jadraque Riera – Specsavers
Dan Guildford – The Financial Times Limited

TEAM

Admiral Group plc
CEDC
Clarivate Analytics
L’Oréal Benelux
Oui.SNCF
Unilever
Yara International ASA

Litigation

INDIVIDUAL

Pär Grip – Adecco Sweden AB
Mariagiovanna Scarpa – Assicurazioni Generali SpA
Jean-Marc Dethy – Engie
Stephen O’Dowd – Harbour Litigation Funding Limited
Christopher Crozier – Permira
Claire Stirrup – Tesco plc

TEAM

Acciona Industrial
Bombardier Transportation
Kedrion SpA
Meliá Hotels International
Pillarstone
UBS

M&A

INDIVIDUAL

Lars Kauer – Commerzbank AG
Gauthier Parisis –
Compagnie Nationale à Portefeuille (CNP)
Bernadett Lastofka –
MET Holding AG
Michele Catanzaro –
NextEnergy Capital Italia Srl
Ed Marriott –
Nomad Foods
Marcel Huber –
Sunrise Communications AG
Matt Frankel –
Theramex
Jussi Tokola –
Tieto Corporation
William (Bill) Silbey –
UCB Pharma

TEAM

Acino International AG
Cellnex Telecom
E.ON Romania
Evonik Industries AG
Galapagos NV
Inmarsat Group Holdings Limited
Lavazza SpA
Lonza Group AG
Metro AG

Regulatory (Financial Services)

INDIVIDUAL

Rita Rendeiro – Abanca
Jeremy Cadle – AmTrust
Agnieszka Wieczorek-Nowak – Aviva
Daniel Benn – Deutsche Bank
Christian Riise-Knudsen – PensionDanmark

TEAM

Barings
Bupa Global
CaixaBank SA
Mercer Global Investments Europe Limited
Pantheon Ventures (UK) LLP

Regulatory (Non-financial Services)

INDIVIDUAL

Sara Gonçalves – Endesa
Camilla Berg – Nord Pool
Anders Zoëga Hansen – Ørsted A/S
Aida Sandulache – Servier Pharma SRL

TEAM

Aigües de Barcelona
Civil Aviation Authority
Imperial Brands plc
Sport1 GmbH

General Counsel of the Year

INDIVIDUAL

Umberto Simonelli – Brembo SpA
Jayne Pinchbeck –
Cognita Group
Edward Bibko –
Jefferies International Limited
Oscar Hållén –
Klarna
John Abramson –
Travelers Europe
Jan Eckert –
ZF Friedrichshafen AG

Compliance Innovator of the Year

INDIVIDUAL

Sylvie Kandé de Beaupuy – Airbus
Karianne Kas – Accenture
Nerea Palacio – Hitachi

Rising Star

INDIVIDUAL

Anton Petrov – First Investment Bank AD
Jennifer Lee – Horizon Therapeutics
Andrea Holíková – Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic
Chris Cartwright – Oaktree Capital Management (UK) LLP