Latin American Counsel Awards

Shortlist 2015

Employment
INDIVIDUAL

Camila Hernandes – Ericsson Telecomunicacoes SA
Raúl Quevedo – Halliburton
Alexandre Guarita – Samsung Brasil
Alirio Uribe Garcia – Stork Colombia
Helena Diniz Ribeiro – Universo Online

General Commercial
INDIVIDUAL

Edward Sheard – GE Capital Aviation Services
Louise Salmaso – Imerys
Júlio Gonçalves – Microsoft Brasil
Fernando Lodi – Sherwin Williams
Fernanda Fortunato Martins Chaguri – Terra Networks Brasil SA
André Rizk – Via Varejo SA

TEAM

AES Brasil
Camargo Corrêa SA
Leroy Merlin
Philips do Brasil
Unilever

Intellectual Property
INDIVIDUAL

Thais Hamamoto – Braskem
Catalina Porto Urdaneta – Caracol Television SA
Letícia Khater Covesi – EMS SA
Camila Santamaría Balen – Federación Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia
Ana Celia Ribeiro Severo – Vallée SA

TEAM

Arcor
Beiersdorf
Grupo Televisa SAB
Samsung Brasil
Terpel

Litigation
INDIVIDUAL

Fabio Riva – Ambev
Andressa Molina Matos Bondioli – BM&F Bovespa SA
Julio Volotão – Estre Ambiental
Paola Rezende – GE Global Growth & Operations
Gabriel Alves da Costa – Shell Brasil Petróleo Ltda

TEAM

Apsen Farmacêutica
Estácio Participaçőes SA
Gerdau SA
Natura Cosméticos SA
YPF SA

M&A
INDIVIDUAL

Silvia Villas Boas – Alupar
Andres Felipe Crump – Brookfield Infrastructure Group
Emilio Saenz – Cemex
Diego Sassiloto – Kerry Latin America
Enrique OrtúzarViña Concha y Toro SA

TEAM

Aço Cearense Group
Aliansce Shopping Centers
Cetip SA
Grupo Pão de Açucar
Oi SA

Regulatory (Financial Services)
INDIVIDUAL

Fernando Gonçalves – HSBC Bank Brasil SA
Roberto Zarour – Itaú BBA
Pablo Sallaberry – La Holando Sudamericana Companía de Seguros SA
Andrea Gertner – Latour Capital do Brasil Ltda
Jose Manuel Lander – Mercantil Bank Panamá

TEAM

Banco Ford SA
Banco Modal
Banco Safra
BESI Brasil SA
Grupo Aval Acciones y Valores SA

Regulatory (Non-financial Services)
INDIVIDUAL

Martha Lozano – ExxonMobil
Luciana de Morais Ferreira – Rio Energy
Rodrigo Hsu Ngai Leite – Santo Antônio Energia
Caio Figueiredo Cavalcante – TBE – Transmissoras Brasileiras de Energia
Monica Bichara – The Home Depot México S de RL de CV

TEAM

Alestra S de RL de CV
EDF Norte Fluminense SA
Embraer SA
Laboratórios Pfizer Ltda
Vale SA

General Counsel of the Year
INDIVIDUAL

Luiz Heitor Mayer – Colgate-Palmolive do Brasil Ltda
Gregory Odry – GDF SUEZ Energy Central America
Adriana BragaGrupo São Joaquim
Walter Regina – John Deere – Latin America
Heraldo Geres – Marfrig Group

MANAGED BY
MANAGED BY
IN ASSOCIATION WITH
COCKTAIL SPONSOR